Concert of Winners 2022

Efe Şen

Total Points

98.07

Ultimate winner of Age group H

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756 - 1791)

Sonata C major, KV 330

  • 1. Allegro

Eva Hummler

Total Points

98.10

Ultimate winner - ex aequo of Age group E

Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750)

Präludium und Fuge in G-dur, BWV 902

Aurelius Trabold

Total Points

90.50

Audience Prize of Age group E

Nino Rota (1911-1979)

Sette pezzi difficili per bambini

  • Nr. 4 Cantilena

Eren Parmakerli

Total Points

98.10

Ultimate winner - ex aequo of Age group E

Ahmed Adnan Saygun (1907-1991)

10 Sketches on Aksak Rhythms, op. 58

  • 1  Preciso

Eren Parmakerli

Total Points

98.10

Ultimate winner - ex aequo of Age group E

Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1791)

Das Wohltemperiert Klavier I

  • Fuge in e-Moll, BWV 755

Louis Maximilian Paul

Total Points

92.20

Audience Prize of Age group E

Isaak Berkowitsch (1902-1972)

Variationen über ein russisches Volkslied

Eren Parmakerli

Total Points

98.10

Ultimate winner - ex aequo of Age group E

Frédéric Chopin (1810--1849)

Walzer in Des-Dur, op. 64 Nr. 1

Eva Hummler

Total Points

98.10

Ultimate winner - ex aequo of Age group E

Ludwig van Beethoven (1770-1827)

Sonate G-dur, op. 14/2

  • 1. Allegro

Efe Şen

Total Points

98.07

Ultimate winner of Age group H

Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750)

Italian Concerto, BWV 971

  • I. [without tempo designation]

Yuna Rihm

Total Points

97.00

Second ultimate winner - ex aequo of Age group C

Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750)

Bouree

Vanessa Vasilski

Total Points

97.00

Second ultimate winner - ex aequo of Age group C

Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750)

  • Polonaise

Eren Parmakerli

Total Points

98.10

Ultimate winner - ex aequo of Age group E

Clara Schumann (1819-1896)

Soirées musicales, Op. 6

  • 1. Toccatina

Marcel Chernomor

Total Points

98.00

Ultimate winner of Age group A

William Gillock (1917-1993)

Summertime Polka

Marcel Chernomor

Total Points

98.00

Ultimate winner of Age group A

William Gillock (1917-1993)

Splashing in the brook

Adriana Vasilski

Total Points

98.10

Ultimate winner of Age group D

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756-1791)

Sonate in F-Dur, KV 332

3. Allegro assai

Efe Şen

Total Points

98.07

Ultimate winner of Age group H

Frédéric Chopin (1810-1849)

Ballade No. 2 F major, op. 38

Öykü Özlem Buğday

Total Points

95.53

Third ultimate winner of Age group G

Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750)

The Welltempered Clavier

  • Prelude and Fugue in B minor, BWV 893

Celina Höferlin

Total Points

96.00

Third ultimate winner of Age group E

Frédéric Chopin (1810-1849)

Etüde f-Moll, op. 25 Nr. 2

Yuna Rihm

Total Points

97.00

Second ultimate winner - ex aequo of Age group C

William Gillock (1917-1993)

Die Lieblingspuppe

Eva Hummler

Total Points

98.10

Ultimate winner - ex aequo of Age group E

Frédéric Chopin (1810-1849)

Valse e-Moll, KKIVa Nr.15 

Eva Hummler

Total Points

98.10

Ultimate winner - ex aequo of Age group E

Michael Levine (1964)

Humoresque op.6

Adriana Vasilski

Total Points

98.10

Ultimate winner of Age group D

Franz Liszt (1811-1886)

Etüden op. 1

 

Eren Parmakerli

Total Points

98.10

Ultimate winner - ex aequo of Age group E

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756-1791)

Sonate in A-dur, KV 331

  • 3. Alla turca. Allegretto

Sebastian Rauch

Total Points

96.87

Second ultimate winner, Audience Prize of Age group G

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756-1791)

Sonate c-Moll, KV 457

  • 1.Allegro

Luisa Chernomor

Total Points

98.00

Ultimate winner of Age group C

Isaak Berkowitch (1902-1972)

Variationen über ein russisches Volkslied

Luisa Chernomor

Total Points

98.00

Ultimate winner of Age group C

Robert Schumann (1810-1856)

Album für die Jugend, op. 68

  • Nr. 12 Knecht Ruprecht

Adriana Vasilski

Total Points

98.10

Ultimate winner of Age group D

Franz Liszt (1811-1886)

Etüde op. 1 Nr. 9

Marcel Chernomor

Total Points

98.00

Ultimate winner of Age group A

William Gillock (1917-1993)

Argentina

Sebastian Rauch

Total Points

96.87

Second ultimate winner, Audience Prize of Age group G

Sergei Prokofjew (1891-1953)

Sonate Nr. 3 a-Moll, op. 28

Adriana Vasilski

Total Points

98.10

Ultimate winner of Age group D

Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750)

Partita Nr. 1  B-dur, BWV 825

  • Prelude
  • Gigue

Valeria Wand

Total Points

97.00

Second ultimate winner of Age group F

Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750)

Das Wohltemperierte Klavier I

  • Präludium und Fuge in E-Dur BWV 854

Marcel Chernomor

Total Points

98.00

Ultimate winner of Age group A

William Gillock (1917-1993)

Indianer

Efe Şen plays Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Eva Hummler plays Johann Sebastian Bach
Aurelius Trabold plays Nino Rota
Eren Parmakerli plays Ahmed Adnan Saygun
Eren Parmakerli plays Johann Sebastian Bach
Louis Maximilian Paul plays Isaak Berkowitsch
Eren Parmakerli plays Frédéric Chopin
Eva Hummler plays Ludwig van Beethoven
Efe Şen plays Johann Sebastian Bach
Yuna Rihm plays Johann Sebastian Bach
Vanessa Vasilski plays Johann Sebastian Bach
Eren Parmakerli plays Clara Schumann
Marcel Chernomor plays William Gillock
Marcel Chernomor plays William Gillock
Adriana Vasilski plays Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Efe Şen plays Frédéric Chopin
Öykü Özlem Buğday plays Johann Sebastian Bach
Celina Höferlin plays Frédéric Chopin
Yuna Rihm plays William Gillock
Eva Hummler plays Frédéric Chopin
Eva Hummler plays Michael Levine
Adriana Vasilski plays Franz Liszt
Eren Parmakerli plays Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Sebastian Rauch plays Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Luisa Chernomor plays Isaak Berkowitch
Luisa Chernomor plays Robert Schumann
Adriana Vasilski plays Franz Liszt
Marcel Chernomor plays William Gillock
Sebastian Rauch plays Sergei Prokofjew
Adriana Vasilski plays Johann Sebastian Bach
Valeria Wand plays Johann Sebastian Bach
Marcel Chernomor plays William Gillock

Our winners 2022

Age group (field_age_group_tax_ref)
Eva Hummler
Deutschland
Ultimate winner - ex aequo
E
Eren Parmakerli
Deutschland
Ultimate winner - ex aequo
E
Adriana Vasilski
Deutschland
Ultimate winner
D
Efe Şen
Türkei
Ultimate winner
H
Marcel Chernomor
Deutschland
Ultimate winner
A
Luisa Chernomor
Deutschland
Ultimate winner
C
Vanessa Vasilski
Deutschland
Second ultimate winner - ex aequo
C
Valeria Wand
Deutschland
Second ultimate winner
F
Yuna Rihm
Deutschland
Second ultimate winner - ex aequo
C
Sebastian Rauch
Deutschland
Audience Prize
G
Sebastian Rauch
Deutschland
Second ultimate winner
G
Celina Höferlin
Österreich
Third ultimate winner
E
Öykü Özlem Buğday
Türkei
Third ultimate winner
G
Christian Märkle
Deutschland
Third ultimate winner
I
Louis Maximilian Paul
Deutschland
Audience Prize
E
Aurelius Trabold
Frankreich
Audience Prize
E
EUPLAYY Who we are

Who we are

We founded EUPLAYY at a time of cultural isolation during the first corona wave in March 2020...

Show me more

4

Patrons

Sponsors