Concert of Winners 2022

Aurelius Trabold

Total Points

90.50

Audience Prize of Age group E

Nino Rota (1911-1979)

Sette pezzi difficili per bambini

  • Nr. 4 Cantilena

Eren Parmakerli

Total Points

98.10

Ultimate winner - ex aequo of Age group E

Clara Schumann (1819-1896)

Soirées musicales, Op. 6

  • 1. Toccatina

Luisa Chernomor

Total Points

98.00

Ultimate winner of Age group C

Isaak Berkowitch (1902-1972)

Variationen über ein russisches Volkslied

Efe Şen

Total Points

98.07

Ultimate winner of Age group H

Frédéric Chopin (1810-1849)

Ballade No. 2 F major, op. 38

Valeria Wand

Total Points

97.00

Second ultimate winner of Age group F

Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750)

Das Wohltemperierte Klavier I

  • Präludium und Fuge in E-Dur BWV 854

Marcel Chernomor

Total Points

98.00

Ultimate winner of Age group A

William Gillock (1917-1993)

Indianer

Yuna Rihm

Total Points

97.00

Second ultimate winner - ex aequo of Age group C

Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750)

Bouree

Yuna Rihm

Total Points

97.00

Second ultimate winner - ex aequo of Age group C

William Gillock (1917-1993)

Die Lieblingspuppe

Efe Şen

Total Points

98.07

Ultimate winner of Age group H

Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750)

Italian Concerto, BWV 971

  • I. [without tempo designation]

Marcel Chernomor

Total Points

98.00

Ultimate winner of Age group A

William Gillock (1917-1993)

Argentina

Eren Parmakerli

Total Points

98.10

Ultimate winner - ex aequo of Age group E

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756-1791)

Sonate in A-dur, KV 331

  • 3. Alla turca. Allegretto

Marcel Chernomor

Total Points

98.00

Ultimate winner of Age group A

William Gillock (1917-1993)

Summertime Polka

Adriana Vasilski

Total Points

98.10

Ultimate winner of Age group D

Franz Liszt (1811-1886)

Etüde op. 1 Nr. 9

Marcel Chernomor

Total Points

98.00

Ultimate winner of Age group A

William Gillock (1917-1993)

Splashing in the brook

Celina Höferlin

Total Points

96.00

Third ultimate winner of Age group E

Frédéric Chopin (1810-1849)

Etüde f-Moll, op. 25 Nr. 2

Eren Parmakerli

Total Points

98.10

Ultimate winner - ex aequo of Age group E

Ahmed Adnan Saygun (1907-1991)

10 Sketches on Aksak Rhythms, op. 58

  • 1  Preciso

Eva Hummler

Total Points

98.10

Ultimate winner - ex aequo of Age group E

Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750)

Präludium und Fuge in G-dur, BWV 902

Eren Parmakerli

Total Points

98.10

Ultimate winner - ex aequo of Age group E

Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1791)

Das Wohltemperiert Klavier I

  • Fuge in e-Moll, BWV 755

Louis Maximilian Paul

Total Points

92.20

Audience Prize of Age group E

Isaak Berkowitsch (1902-1972)

Variationen über ein russisches Volkslied

Adriana Vasilski

Total Points

98.10

Ultimate winner of Age group D

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756-1791)

Sonate in F-Dur, KV 332

3. Allegro assai

Eva Hummler

Total Points

98.10

Ultimate winner - ex aequo of Age group E

Ludwig van Beethoven (1770-1827)

Sonate G-dur, op. 14/2

  • 1. Allegro

Eva Hummler

Total Points

98.10

Ultimate winner - ex aequo of Age group E

Michael Levine (1964)

Humoresque op.6

Vanessa Vasilski

Total Points

97.00

Second ultimate winner - ex aequo of Age group C

Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750)

  • Polonaise

Eva Hummler

Total Points

98.10

Ultimate winner - ex aequo of Age group E

Frédéric Chopin (1810-1849)

Valse e-Moll, KKIVa Nr.15 

Öykü Özlem Buğday

Total Points

95.53

Third ultimate winner of Age group G

Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750)

The Welltempered Clavier

  • Prelude and Fugue in B minor, BWV 893

Adriana Vasilski

Total Points

98.10

Ultimate winner of Age group D

Franz Liszt (1811-1886)

Etüden op. 1

 

Sebastian Rauch

Total Points

96.87

Second ultimate winner, Audience Prize of Age group G

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756-1791)

Sonate c-Moll, KV 457

  • 1.Allegro

Efe Şen

Total Points

98.07

Ultimate winner of Age group H

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756 - 1791)

Sonata C major, KV 330

  • 1. Allegro

Luisa Chernomor

Total Points

98.00

Ultimate winner of Age group C

Robert Schumann (1810-1856)

Album für die Jugend, op. 68

  • Nr. 12 Knecht Ruprecht

Adriana Vasilski

Total Points

98.10

Ultimate winner of Age group D

Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750)

Partita Nr. 1  B-dur, BWV 825

  • Prelude
  • Gigue

Sebastian Rauch

Total Points

96.87

Second ultimate winner, Audience Prize of Age group G

Sergei Prokofjew (1891-1953)

Sonate Nr. 3 a-Moll, op. 28

Eren Parmakerli

Total Points

98.10

Ultimate winner - ex aequo of Age group E

Frédéric Chopin (1810--1849)

Walzer in Des-Dur, op. 64 Nr. 1

Aurelius Trabold plays Nino Rota
Eren Parmakerli plays Clara Schumann
Luisa Chernomor plays Isaak Berkowitch
Efe Şen plays Frédéric Chopin
Valeria Wand plays Johann Sebastian Bach
Marcel Chernomor plays William Gillock
Yuna Rihm plays Johann Sebastian Bach
Yuna Rihm plays William Gillock
Efe Şen plays Johann Sebastian Bach
Marcel Chernomor plays William Gillock
Eren Parmakerli plays Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Marcel Chernomor plays William Gillock
Adriana Vasilski plays Franz Liszt
Marcel Chernomor plays William Gillock
Celina Höferlin plays Frédéric Chopin
Eren Parmakerli plays Ahmed Adnan Saygun
Eva Hummler plays Johann Sebastian Bach
Eren Parmakerli plays Johann Sebastian Bach
Louis Maximilian Paul plays Isaak Berkowitsch
Adriana Vasilski plays Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Eva Hummler plays Ludwig van Beethoven
Eva Hummler plays Michael Levine
Vanessa Vasilski plays Johann Sebastian Bach
Eva Hummler plays Frédéric Chopin
Öykü Özlem Buğday plays Johann Sebastian Bach
Adriana Vasilski plays Franz Liszt
Sebastian Rauch plays Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Efe Şen plays Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Luisa Chernomor plays Robert Schumann
Adriana Vasilski plays Johann Sebastian Bach
Sebastian Rauch plays Sergei Prokofjew
Eren Parmakerli plays Frédéric Chopin

Our winners 2022

Age group (field_age_group_tax_ref)
Eva Hummler
Germania
Ultimate winner - ex aequo
E
Eren Parmakerli
Germania
Ultimate winner - ex aequo
E
Adriana Vasilski
Germania
Ultimate winner
D
Efe Şen
Turchia
Ultimate winner
H
Marcel Chernomor
Germania
Ultimate winner
A
Luisa Chernomor
Germania
Ultimate winner
C
Vanessa Vasilski
Germania
Second ultimate winner - ex aequo
C
Valeria Wand
Germania
Second ultimate winner
F
Yuna Rihm
Germania
Second ultimate winner - ex aequo
C
Sebastian Rauch
Germania
Audience Prize
G
Sebastian Rauch
Germania
Second ultimate winner
G
Celina Höferlin
Austria
Third ultimate winner
E
Öykü Özlem Buğday
Turchia
Third ultimate winner
G
Christian Märkle
Germania
Third ultimate winner
I
Louis Maximilian Paul
Germania
Audience Prize
E
Aurelius Trabold
Francia
Audience Prize
E
EUPLAYY Who we are

Who we are

We founded EUPLAYY at a time of cultural isolation during the first corona wave in March 2020...

Show me more

4

Patrons

Sponsors